SAVRN
Search Contact SAVRN

Open-weight model · Text generation

AMOR-Mamba2-180M

by Flyingodzilla FlyinGodzilla/AMOR-Mamba2-180M

AMOR-Mamba2-180M is an open-weight model for text generation from Flyingodzilla, released under MIT License. It has 184M parameters. At 16-bit it needs about 0.4 GB of GPU memory, which fits on 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest prices in the SAVRN Index.

Parameters184M
Context
Weights
Licensemit
AccessOpen weights
Monthly Downloads

Runs On

What it takes to serve AMOR-Mamba2-180M (184M parameters): the memory its weights need at each precision, and the cheapest way to rent enough data-center GPUs to hold them.

PrecisionWeightsMemory neededCheapest setupPer hourAlso fits
16-bit 0.4 GB 0.4 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
8-bit 0.2 GB 0.2 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
4-bit 0.1 GB 0.1 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00

Memory is the weights at that precision plus 20% for the runtime and a short context; a long context needs more. Prices are the lowest on-demand hourly rates in the SAVRN Index, read Sep 21, 2026.

AMOR-Mamba2-180M on every accelerator the SAVRN Index prices, at every precision

Model Card

Identity and Version

Repository
FlyinGodzilla/AMOR-Mamba2-180M
Publisher
Flyingodzilla
Task
Text generation
Modality
Text
Library
pytorch
Parameters
184M parameters
Languages
en
Revision
4e9313498e723b00eb4612270f89e7fa8a556ded
First published
2026-09-20
Last updated
2026-09-21

License and Download

License
mit
Access
Open weights, no gate
Download from Flyingodzilla

Released by Flyingodzilla through its official repository on Hugging Face. Read the license.

Built From

Memory Requirements

PrecisionWeights in memory
16-bit0.4 GB
8-bit0.2 GB
4-bit0.1 GB

Weights only, from the published parameter count; the key-value cache and runtime add to this.

Questions About AMOR-Mamba2-180M

How much GPU memory does AMOR-Mamba2-180M need?

About 0.4 GB at 16-bit and 0.1 GB at 4-bit: the weights (184M parameters) plus a working margin. A long context needs more.

What is the cheapest GPU to run AMOR-Mamba2-180M on?

At 16-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour; at 4-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest on-demand prices the SAVRN Index lists.

Can I use AMOR-Mamba2-180M commercially?

Yes. AMOR-Mamba2-180M is released under MIT License. The MIT License is a short permissive license. It permits commercial use, modification and redistribution, provided the copyright notice and permission notice are included.

Similar Models

Model · Text generation

CasualSwarms

Convergent Intelligence

SAGI is a novel causal language model that integrates swarm intelligence dynamics with transformer architecture. The model treats cognition as a dynamic, adaptive system where multiple internal "agents" collaborate through differentiable routing, trust mechanisms, and shared memory. The enhancements were integrated with the existing AGI system through: 1. Compatibility Layer: Ensuring new components work with existing AGI Core 2. Unified State Representation: Combining enhanced capabilities with existing state 3. Enhanced Continuous Learning: Upgrading the learning system with new capabilities 4. Performance Monitoring: Tracking improvements through validation systems - Successfully…

Open weights apache-2.0 170M parameters 1,024 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

Ru-Small-Instruct

LongTime

Ru-Small-Instruct — экспериментальная компактная русскоязычная языковая модель класса SLM (Small Language Model) с объемом параметров ~0.2B (~165M). Разработана с упором на суверенность весов (Zero-Fingerprint): модель обучена с нуля без заимствования базовых чекпоинтов у сторонних корпоративных сетей (Llama 3 от Meta, Qwen от Alibaba, Mistral). Модель предназначена для исследований локального инференса, работы на маломощном оборудовании, CPU и мобильных чипах, где критичны нулевая задержка (Time-To-First-Token) и полная независимость весов. Для компактной модели в 165M параметров, обученной на одном домашнем GPU за 48 часов, способность держать роль, грамотно формулировать сложные термины…

Open weights mit 165M parameters 512 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

pythia-160m

EleutherAI

The Pythia Scaling Suite is a collection of models developed to facilitate interpretability research (see paper). It contains two sets of eight models of sizes 70M, 160M, 410M, 1B, 1.4B, 2.8B, 6.9B, and 12B. For each size, there are two models: one trained on the Pile, and one trained on the Pile after the dataset has been globally deduplicated. All 8 model sizes are trained on the exact same data, in the exact same order. We also provide 154 intermediate checkpoints per model, hosted on Hugging Face as branches. The Pythia model suite was deliberately designed to promote scientific research on large language models, especially interpretability research. Despite not centering downstream…

Open weights apache-2.0 213M parameters 2,048 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

cagliostro-v3

Bench Labs

A 146M parameter decoder-only language model pretrained from scratch on 75B tokens of open web, synthetic textbook and mathematics data. It is the third model in the cagliostro line and the first to clear an Index of 26 on the Open SLM Leaderboard metric. Zero-shot, measured with lm-evaluation-harness and the leaderboard's own ArithMark-3 script, on the exported float32 weights in this repository. The Index is the leaderboard's own formula, (N(HellaSwag,25) + N(CombinedARC,25) + N(PIQA,50) + 0.65N(ArithMark,25)) / 3.65 where N(v,c) = 100(v-c)/(100-c) and CombinedARC is the mean of ARC-Easy and ARC-Challenge. For context against other models at this scale, using the leaderboard's published…

Open weights apache-2.0 146M parameters 2,048 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

Haidass-Translate-143M

DALab

English | 中文 A 143M-parameter bidirectional Chinese↔English translation model, instruction-tuned on the Haidass1.5-143M base — the strongest zh⇄en translator at this scale among general chat-architecture models. Drafter-143M: a control model with identical configuration, data and training recipe, except that it starts from random initialization instead of the pretrained base — used to quantify the contribution of base-model pretraining. OPUS-MT models are single-directional — one independent 78M model per direction; "-" marks directions a model does not serve. The same models re-evaluated on FLORES+ devtest (released 2026; zero overlap with dev): devtest sentences do not overlap with dev.…

Open weights apache-2.0 143M parameters 4,096 tokens