Skip to page content
SAVRN
Search Plan a project

Open-weight model

AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e

by AutoDecompiler AutoDecompiler/AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e

AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e is an open-weight model from AutoDecompiler. It has 266,240 parameters and a 16,384-token context. At 16-bit it needs about 0 GB of GPU memory, which fits on 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest prices in the SAVRN Index. It draws 5 downloads a month.

Parameters266,240
Context16,384
Weights13.5 GB
License—
AccessOpen weights
Monthly Downloads5

Runs On

What it takes to serve AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e (266,240 parameters): the memory its weights need at each precision, and the cheapest way to rent enough data-center GPUs to hold them.

PrecisionWeightsMemory neededCheapest setupPer hourAlso fits
16-bit 0.0 GB 0.0 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
8-bit 0.0 GB 0.0 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
4-bit 0.0 GB 0.0 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00

Memory is the weights at that precision plus 20% for the runtime and a short context; a long context needs more. Prices are the lowest on-demand hourly rates in the SAVRN Index, read Oct 18, 2026.

AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e on every accelerator the SAVRN Index prices, at every precision

Model Card

The publisher has not written a card for this model.

Configuration

Architecture
LlamaForCausalLM
Context length (tokens)
16,384
Layers
32
Hidden size
4,096
Feed-forward size
11,008
Attention heads
32
Key/value heads
32
Head dimension
128
Vocabulary size
32,256
RoPE base
100,000
Model type
llama

Identity and Version

Repository
AutoDecompiler/AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e
Publisher
AutoDecompiler
Task
Not stated by the source
Modality
Other
Library
Not stated by the source
Parameters
266,240 parameters
Languages
Not stated by the source
Revision
cd4535f1dfbc88b65869e79af129b0ec0559a557
First published
2026-05-22
Last updated
2026-10-15

Files and Weights

25 files, 13.5 GB in total. The weights are 13 files totalling 13.5 GB in bin, pt, pth, safetensors.

Weights13 files · 13.5 GB
Configuration7 files · 88.2 KB
Tokenizer2 files · 2.3 MB
Other2 files · 1.1 KB
Repository1 file · 2.1 KB
Every file
FileTypeSizeSHA-256
model-00001-of-00003.safetensorsWeights4.9 GB a4961a69e3d6
model-00002-of-00003.safetensorsWeights4.9 GB a444075d944e
model-00003-of-00003.safetensorsWeights3.6 GB ec6b07eed7c1
rng_state_0.pthWeights16.4 KB ab8aba3f130e
rng_state_1.pthWeights16.4 KB c2c8d1373355
rng_state_2.pthWeights16.4 KB 3195e26bae15
rng_state_3.pthWeights16.4 KB d117da7a633b
rng_state_4.pthWeights16.4 KB 98479d5de6b4
rng_state_5.pthWeights16.4 KB f4d38a3fdb4d
rng_state_6.pthWeights16.4 KB e15407b432ca
rng_state_7.pthWeights16.3 KB 36bc9836cbce
scheduler.ptWeights1.5 KB 2b1276b6b8e1
training_args.binWeights9.2 KB eee463c000b0
config.jsonConfiguration774 B —
configuration.jsonConfiguration16 B —
generation_config.jsonConfiguration165 B —
model.safetensors.index.jsonConfiguration24.0 KB —
special_tokens_map.jsonConfiguration466 B —
trainer_state.jsonConfiguration29.5 KB —
zero_to_fp32.pyConfiguration33.3 KB —
chat_template.jinjaOther1.0 KB —
latestOther14 B —
.gitattributesRepository2.1 KB —
tokenizer.jsonTokenizer2.3 MB —
tokenizer_config.jsonTokenizer4.5 KB —

License and Download

License
Not stated by the source
Access
Open weights, no gate
Download size
13.5 GB
Download from AutoDecompiler

Released by AutoDecompiler through its official repository on Hugging Face.

Memory Requirements

PrecisionWeights in memory
As published13.5 GB
16-bit0.0 GB
8-bit0.0 GB
4-bit0.0 GB

Weights only, from the published parameter count; the key-value cache and runtime add to this.

Questions About AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e

How much GPU memory does AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e need?

About 0 GB at 16-bit and 0 GB at 4-bit: the weights (266,240 parameters) plus a working margin. A long context needs more.

What is the cheapest GPU to run AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e on?

At 16-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour; at 4-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest on-demand prices the SAVRN Index lists.

What is AutoDecompiler-6.7B-e2e's context length?

16,384 tokens, from the maximum position embeddings in its published configuration.