Skip to page content
SAVRN
Search Plan a project

Open-weight model

linux-meta-llama

by Yun.cz yun2022/linux-meta-llama

linux-meta-llama is an open-weight model from Yun.cz, released under Meta Llama 3.1 Community License. It has 131,072-token context. Its published files total 24.9 GB. It draws 3k downloads a month.

Parameters—
Context131,072
Weights24.8 GB
Licensellama3.1
AccessOpen weights
Monthly Downloads3k

Model Card

The publisher has not written a card for this model.

Configuration

Architecture
LlamaForCausalLM
Context length (tokens)
131,072
Layers
32
Hidden size
4,096
Feed-forward size
14,336
Attention heads
32
Key/value heads
8
Head dimension
128
Vocabulary size
128,256
RoPE base
500000
Stored precision
float16
Model type
llama

Identity and Version

Repository
yun2022/linux-meta-llama
Publisher
Yun.cz
Task
Not stated by the source
Modality
Other
Library
Not stated by the source
Parameters
Not stated by the source
Languages
Not stated by the source
Revision
d1f8c1330a974ada849dc4a097247c2aa537912e
First published
2025-04-05
Last updated
2026-10-14

Files and Weights

79 files, 24.9 GB in total. The weights are 6 files totalling 24.8 GB in bin, gguf, safetensors.

Weights6 files · 24.8 GB
Configuration31 files · 1.5 MB
Tokenizer2 files · 17.3 MB
Documentation1 file · 157 B
Other38 files · 122.7 MB
Repository1 file · 4.1 KB
Every file
FileTypeSizeSHA-256
adapter_model.safetensorsWeights167.8 MB d7df43f0aea9
linux-meta-llama.ggufWeights8.5 GB 72b5ecdd3fc4
pytorch_model-00001-of-00004.binWeights5.0 GB 0f3618315dde
pytorch_model-00002-of-00004.binWeights5.0 GB 4edf91cf6177
pytorch_model-00003-of-00004.binWeights4.9 GB fa3b9c24313f
pytorch_model-00004-of-00004.binWeights1.2 GB 5a43620a5f03
adapter_config.jsonConfiguration813 B —
config.jsonConfiguration924 B —
generation_config.jsonConfiguration230 B —
json/1-Aiden-sam3d-人体白模渲染!!1111.jsonConfiguration47.0 KB —
json/1-Aiden-动作迁移升级版本!1111.jsonConfiguration189.4 KB —
json/Vantage-Minimax-H3_Q4K_M_Ref2VA_低显存链路.jsonConfiguration60.4 KB —
json/gf30_远景_完整30秒_UI版.jsonConfiguration143.6 KB —
json/gf30_远景_完整30秒_UI版_FastH3_低显存.jsonConfiguration175.2 KB —
json/minimax_h3_i2v_fastH3_trim_base.jsonConfiguration43.1 KB —
pytorch_model.bin.index.jsonConfiguration23.9 KB —
special_tokens_map.jsonConfiguration459 B —
voice/Minimax+H3+Veda+稀疏注意力8步极速版+参考生视频.jsonConfiguration52.8 KB —
voice/Minimax+H3+Veda+稀疏注意力8步极速版+文生视频.jsonConfiguration39.5 KB —
voice/Minimax+H3+Veda+稀疏注意力8步极速版+首尾帧.jsonConfiguration41.7 KB —
voice/SeedVR2+视频放大.jsonConfiguration29.2 KB —
voice/SeedVR2_视频放大_v25.jsonConfiguration20.8 KB —
voice/desk_gf_full.jsonConfiguration82.9 KB —
voice/desk_gf_full_v2_已修正.jsonConfiguration83.0 KB —
voice/desk_gf_v4_最终.jsonConfiguration84.9 KB —
voice/gf2_seg_stitch_ui.jsonConfiguration31.3 KB —
voice/image_qwen_image_2_1_character_sheet_with_clothes.jsonConfiguration29.2 KB —
voice/image_qwen_image_2_1_image_edit_nollm.jsonConfiguration16.3 KB —
voice/kelong-tts.jsonConfiguration8.7 KB —
voice/kelong_qwen.jsonConfiguration7.6 KB —
voice/mmh3_f07_latent_upscale.jsonConfiguration58.4 KB —
voice/mmh3_f07_official.jsonConfiguration74.1 KB —
voice/person_bg_replace_depth_h3_person_only.jsonConfiguration32.5 KB —
voice/克隆声音+_+Index-TTS+官方版.jsonConfiguration8.7 KB —
voice/抠图工作流.jsonConfiguration5.2 KB —
voice/方言语音(qwen3-tts).jsonConfiguration7.4 KB —
voice/桌面女友_完整工作流_27s_1080p对齐版.jsonConfiguration51.1 KB —
README.mdDocumentation157 B —
voice/1_对话女生.MP3Other150.1 KB 6d7758e0c0b4
voice/2.mp4Other1.5 MB b89a8117a60f
voice/2026-01-12_000021_00001.mp4Other3.4 MB 27e46f2b8ef0
voice/2026-01-13-2_130105_00001.pngOther1.6 MB 3f65f75a88ca
voice/3视图.pngOther1.5 MB 1f1f90cf31b7
voice/aoguang.mp3Other152.6 KB 5d4fc15df35e
voice/v2_01_开场白.mp3Other156.7 KB a031fe0473ce
voice/v2_02_第1章.mp3Other318.4 KB b8d07e1c3325
voice/v2_03_第2章.mp3Other323.3 KB 7c6214b2c274
voice/v2_04_第3章.mp3Other369.8 KB 817516e9cf5e
voice/v2_05_第4章.mp3Other363.0 KB 5f871af6717f
voice/v2_06_第5章.mp3Other341.4 KB e0118ff133fd
voice/v2_07_第6章.mp3Other301.1 KB e5e8f2141d4f
voice/v2_08_第7章.mp3Other322.8 KB 6b6ca42d4f6e
voice/v2_09_第8章.mp3Other384.8 KB 1c29070f7189
voice/v2_10_第9章.mp3Other309.6 KB 6fd6e61b6c9a
voice/v2_11_收尾.mp3Other113.2 KB 3f57c0ab2f02
voice/voice_full.mp4Other37.7 MB 075c89ab9372
voice/voice_v2_01_开场白_00001_.mp4Other1.8 MB 1e19e8298e76
voice/voice_v2_02_第1章_00001_.mp4Other3.7 MB 97b70d80bef0
voice/voice_v2_03_第2章_00001_.mp4Other3.7 MB 6240afb365d2
voice/voice_v2_04_第3章_00001_.mp4Other4.3 MB 706acf03bfba
voice/voice_v2_05_第4章_00001_.mp4Other4.1 MB d06f75ef6c18
voice/voice_v2_06_第5章_00001_.mp4Other3.9 MB 4feb10ec87c6
voice/voice_v2_07_第6章_00001_.mp4Other3.5 MB 3f084f7204d0
voice/voice_v2_08_第7章_00001_.mp4Other3.7 MB f20d822a29f9
voice/voice_v2_09_第8章_00001_.mp4Other4.5 MB 32199a221df0
voice/voice_v2_10_第9章_00001_.mp4Other3.6 MB e0b4e02378fd
voice/voice_v2_11_收尾_00001_.mp4Other1.4 MB d36ff0358dc5
voice/人物1.jpgOther76.0 KB —
voice/数字人.pngOther1.4 MB dbc1369e286a
voice/服装1.jpgOther68.5 KB —
voice/桌面女友_10s_近景_抠图人物_SeedVR2放大_00001_.mp4Other5.2 MB bc91fb8df7f1
voice/桌面女友_10s_近景_抠图人物_SeedVR2放大_00002_.mp4Other5.2 MB d63a68e55920
voice/桌面女友_10s_近景_抠图人物_SeedVR2放大_00003_.mp4Other6.1 MB 49de4065a41b
voice/桌面女友_10s_近景_抠图人物_SeedVR2放大_00005_.mp4Other5.1 MB 0e4667951d0c
voice/桌面女友_30s_分段拼接v2_00001_.mp4Other12.0 MB 5e76214c240d
voice/桌面女友视频提示词.txtOther13.2 KB —
.gitattributesRepository4.1 KB —
tokenizer.jsonTokenizer17.2 MB 6b9e4e7fb171
tokenizer_config.jsonTokenizer50.6 KB —

License and Download

License
llama3.1
Access
Open weights, no gate
Download size
24.8 GB
Download from Yun.cz

Released by Yun.cz through its official repository on Hugging Face.

Built From

  • Derived from unsloth/Meta-Llama-3.1-8B
  • Quantized from unsloth/Meta-Llama-3.1-8B
  • Trained on (disclosed) Rohithqwerty/linux_data

Memory Requirements

PrecisionWeights in memory
As published24.8 GB

Weights only, from the published parameter count; the key-value cache and runtime add to this.

Questions About linux-meta-llama

Can I use linux-meta-llama commercially?

Yes, with conditions. linux-meta-llama is released under Meta Llama 3.1 Community License. The Llama 3.1 Community License permits commercial use, except that a licensee whose products had more than 700 million monthly active users on the release date must request a license from Meta. It requires attribution as the license specifies and compliance with Meta's Acceptable Use Policy.

What is linux-meta-llama's context length?

131,072 tokens, from the maximum position embeddings in its published configuration.