Skip to page content
SAVRN
Search Plan a project

Open-weight model · Text generation

Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT

by Reliquary ReliquaryForge/Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT

Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT is an open-weight model for text generation from Reliquary, released under Apache License 2.0. It has 9B parameters. At 16-bit it needs about 21.5 GB of GPU memory, which fits on 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest prices in the SAVRN Index.

Parameters9B
Context—
Weights—
Licenseapache-2.0
AccessOpen weights
Monthly Downloads—

Runs On

What it takes to serve Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT (9B parameters): the memory its weights need at each precision, and the cheapest way to rent enough data-center GPUs to hold them.

PrecisionWeightsMemory neededCheapest setupPer hourAlso fits
16-bit 17.9 GB 21.5 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
8-bit 9.0 GB 10.7 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00
4-bit 4.5 GB 5.4 GB 1x MI300X (192 GB)
Vultr
$1.85 1x H100 $1.99 · 1x MI325X $2.00

Memory is the weights at that precision plus 20% for the runtime and a short context; a long context needs more. Prices are the lowest on-demand hourly rates in the SAVRN Index, read Oct 22, 2026.

Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT on every accelerator the SAVRN Index prices, at every precision

Model Card

Identity and Version

Repository
ReliquaryForge/Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT
Publisher
Reliquary
Task
Text generation
Modality
Text
Library
transformers
Parameters
9B parameters
Languages
sft
Revision
18dfb97df4d76de4b694df090b9162325327dece
First published
2026-10-19
Last updated
2026-10-20

License and Download

License
apache-2.0
Access
Open weights, no gate
Download from Reliquary

Released by Reliquary through its official repository on Hugging Face. Read the license.

Built From

  • Derived from Qwen/Qwen3.5-9B-Base

Memory Requirements

PrecisionWeights in memory
16-bit17.9 GB
8-bit9.0 GB
4-bit4.5 GB

Weights only, from the published parameter count; the key-value cache and runtime add to this.

Questions About Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT

How much GPU memory does Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT need?

About 21.5 GB at 16-bit and 5.4 GB at 4-bit: the weights (9B parameters) plus a working margin. A long context needs more.

What is the cheapest GPU to run Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT on?

At 16-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour; at 4-bit, 1x MI300X from $1.85 an hour, at the lowest on-demand prices the SAVRN Index lists.

Can I use Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT commercially?

Yes. Teutonic-I-Reliquary-SFT is released under Apache License 2.0. The Apache License 2.0 is a permissive open-source license. It permits commercial use, modification and redistribution. It requires keeping the license and copyright notices and any NOTICE file, stating significant changes, and it includes an express patent grant from contributors.

Similar Models

Model · Text generation

dQwen3.5-9B-Base

IFML

A masked diffusion language model adapted from Qwen3.5-9B. The backbone is hybrid: only its attention layers are made bidirectional, and the Gated DeltaNet layers stay causal. This is a base model, with no instruction tuning. Paper: dQwen3.5: Hybrid-Attention Diffusion Language Models. Code: https://github.com/AntonXue/dQwen Needs a CUDA GPU and transformers>=5.13 (tested with torch 2.7.1+cu128, flash-linear-attention 0.5.1). generate decodes the whole canvas at once, committing positions above a confidence threshold (tau=0.9); pass blocklength=32 for left-to-right block decoding, or tau=None, stepsperblock=k for a fixed budget. The 50B-token checkpoint from the paper is…

Open weights apache-2.0 9B parameters 262,144 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

WikiQwen-9B

Devon Yanitski

Ask anything, get a how-to article. WikiQwen-9B is Qwen3.5-9B fine-tuned to answer every message the same way: as a tidy, step-by-step how-to article in markdown, with a picture caption above each step. Hand those captions to WikiQwen-Illustrator and they become illustrations. Send it a question ("how do I keep basil alive?"), a problem ("my bike chain keeps falling off") or just "hi", and it sends back a guide. Every reply has the same shape: - a # How to … title and a short intro - one or more ## Method N: or ## Part N: sections, or a single ## Steps - an [IMAGE: caption] line above each step, written for the Illustrator to draw - steps written as N. Bold summary. Details…, with bullets…

Open weights cc-by-nc-sa-4.0 9B parameters 262,144 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

zkhapo3.5-9b

Zkhapo

This is the model card of a transformers model that has been pushed on the Hub. Users (both direct and downstream) should be made aware of the risks, biases and limitations of the model. Use the code below to get started with the model. Carbon emissions can be estimated using the Machine Learning Impact calculator presented in Lacoste et al. (2019).

Open weights 9B parameters 262,144 tokens transformers

Model · Text generation

JEV-9B-MLX-8bit

Nativ

MLX conversion of autotrust/JEV-9B for mlx-vlm, with the System 1 LoRA (including its lmhead update) merged and lmhead, the decision readout, kept unquantized. JEV is a decision model: it returns a probability for every option of a question in one forward pass and does not generate text. JEV support is not yet in an mlx-vlm release

Open weights apache-2.0 9B parameters 262,144 tokens mlx

Model · Text generation

JEV-9B-MLX-NVFP4

Nativ

MLX conversion of autotrust/JEV-9B for mlx-vlm, with the System 1 LoRA (including its lmhead update) merged and lmhead, the decision readout, kept unquantized. JEV is a decision model: it returns a probability for every option of a question in one forward pass and does not generate text. JEV support is not yet in an mlx-vlm release

Open weights apache-2.0 9B parameters 262,144 tokens mlx